STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] Dale R. Oeschger of 2129 South Bay Port Road, Bay Port, Michigan 49058, county of Huron, succeeding Walter James Stafford, representing cattle feeders, for a term commencing on July 11, 2003 and expiring on May 31, 2006.

Clarence R. Wilbur of 4551 M-38, Ontonagon, Michigan 49953, county of Ontonagon, to reappointment, representing cattle breeders, for a term commencing on July 11, 2003 and expiring on May 31, 2006.

July 14, 2003

I respectfully submit to the Senate the following appointments to office pursuant to Section 3(3) of the Community Corrections Act, 1988 PA 511, MCL 791.403(3), which provides that "the governor shall appoint, and the senate shall confirm the 13 members of the state board":

State Community Corrections Board